Facebook Tumblr Pinterest YouTube

Students Achievements

Aadukalam,Fusion,Chemsports,Synapse Sports Award 2018-19

Our university Students won the following trophy in FUSION 2K18 inter medical collegiate Tournament from 09.10.2018 to 11.10.2018 at Chettinad Medical College ,Chennai.

    Athletic Event

  • 1. Long Jump – 3rd Place Mr. Silas John Wesley M PG
  • 2. 1500 mts – 1st place Mr. Deepankar A B.Sc Sports & Exercise Science
  • 3. 4x100m relay - 3rd place
       Mr. Silas John Wesley M PG
       Mr. Deepankar A B.Sc Sports & Exercise Science
       Mr. Tosid B.Sc Sports & Exercise Science
       Mr. Kumaran R
  • 4. 800m – 1st place
       1500mts 1st place
       Triple Jump – 2nd place Ms. Ashwathy Rajendran BSc (Sports & Exercise Science)
  • 5. 400mts 1st place
       200 m 2nd place Ms. Kaviniya R C BPT Ist year
  • 6. Triple Jump – 3rd place
       200 M 3rd place Ms. Abinaya N Bsc Nursing III year
  • 7. Long Jump – 2nd place
       100m – 3rd place Ms. Shambhavi Ranjan MBBS II year
  • 8. Javelin throw – 1st place Ms. Kaviya B PG
  • 9. Discus Throw – 1st place
       Shot put – 1st place Ms. Oviya K.T BMS II Year
  • 11. 400mts 1st place
         Ms. Ashwathy Rajendran BSc (Sports and Exercise Science)
         Ms. Kaviniya R C BPT Ist year
         Ms. Abinaya N Bsc Nursing III year
         Ms. Jayashree P Bsc Nursing III year

    Badminton - Men 1st Place

  • 1. Dr. T. Vibin PG Ortho I year
  • 2. Mr. Tusharindra Lal MBBS II year

    Tennis (Men) - Runner’s – up

  • 1. Mr. Binoj Chandran MBBS CRRI
  • 2. Mr. R.K. Kavin Raj MBBS III year

    Chess (Men) – 1st Place

  • 1. Mr. Visveshwar A. MBBS II year

    Table Tennis (Men) - Runner’s – up

  • 1. Mr. Agathiyanathan MBBS
  • 2. Mr. Divakar Gupta MBBS

    Chess (Women) – 2nd Place

  • 1. Ms. Lakshmi Palaniappan MBBS II year

    Carrom (Women) – 1st Place

  • 1. Ms. Dharani M PG MSc II year (Bio - Tech )
  • 2. Ms. Lavanya B PG MSc II year (Bio - Tech )
  • 3. Ms. Roshini A Bsc (Sports and Exercise Science)

    Team Event

  • 1. Foot ball Winners
  • 2. Basket ball (Women) Winners
  • 3. Futsal (Men) Winners
  • 4. Throwball Runner’s – up
  • 5. Volley ball Runner’s - up

Our team won the Overall Championship Runner’s - up

Our university Students won the following trophy in – CHEMSPORTS '18 inter medical collegiate tournament from11.10.2018 to 14.10.2018 at Chengalpattu Medical College, Chengalpattu.

    Athletic Event

  • 1. 100m - 1st place
        200m – 1st place Mr. Enoch Newton Joseph BPT
  • 2. 800 mts – 1st place Mr. Deepankar A B.Sc Sports & Exercise Science
  • 3. 100m – 3rd Place Mr. K. Vignesh Pharmacy
  • 4. 4x100m relay - 1st place –
        Mr. Enoch Newton Joseph BPT
        Mr. K. Vignesh Pharmacy
        Mr. Silas John Wesley M PG
        Mr. Ronnie MBBS
  • 5. 100m – 1st place
        200m – 1st place
        800 m – 1st place Ms. Ashwathy Rajendran BSc (Sports and Exercise Science)
  • 6. 100m 3rd Place
        200m 3rd place Ms. Kaviniya R C BPT Ist year
  • 7. 800m 2nd place Ms. Abinaya R Bsc Nursing III year
  • 8. 800m 3rd place Ms. Jayashree P Bsc Nursing III year
  • 9. Shot – Put – 2nd place
        Discus Throw – 1st place Ms. Kaviya B PG
        4 x 100mts relay - 1st place
        Ms. Ashwathy Rajendran BSc (Sports and Exercise Science)
        Ms. Kaviniya R C BPT Ist year
        Ms. Jayashree P Bsc Nursing III year
        Ms. Shambhavi Ranjan MBBS II year

    Badminton - Men 1st Place

  • 1. Dr. T. Vibin PG Ortho I year
  • 2. Mr. Tusharindra Lal MBBS II year

    Badminton - Women 1st Place

  • 1. Dr. Nanditha Ananthakrishnan PG General Surgery
  • 2. Ms. Ashwathy Rajendran BSc (Sports and Exercise Science)

    Table Tennis (Men) - Winners

  • 1. Mr. Agathiyanathan MBBS
  • 2. Mr. Divakar Gupta MBBS

    Carrom (Women) – 1st Place

  • 1. Ms. Roshini A Bsc (Sports and Exercise Science)
  • 2. Ms. Atchaya T BSc (Sports and Exercise Science)

    Team Event

  • 1. Futsal (Men) Winners
  • 2. Volley ball Runner’s – up
  • 3. Throwball Runner’s – up
  • 4. Tennikoit Winners & Runners - up
Our team won the Overall Championship

Our university medical college students won the Winner’s Trophy in SYNAPSE”18 Inter medical Tournament on 30.09.2018 at Vellore Medical College, Vellore.

    Badminton - Men Team – I place

  • 1. Dr. T. Vibin PG Ortho I year
  • 2. Mr. Mrinal Kaushik P MBBS II year

Our university medical college students won the following trophy in AAdukalam 2K18 - inter medical Tournament from 19.09.2018 to 22.09.2018 at Kilpauk Medical College , Chennai.

    Badminton - Men Team – I place

  • 1. Dr. T. Vibin PG Ortho I year
  • 2. Mr. Tusharindra Lal MBBS II year

    Badminton - Men Team – II place

  • 1. Mr. Mrinal Kaushik P MBBS II year
  • 2. Mr. Abhinav Vijay Shankar MBBS II year

    Chess

  • 1. Mr. Visveshwar A. MBBS II year

    Team Event

  • 1. Basket ball (Men) Runner’s – up
  • 2. Futsal (Men) Runner’s – up
  • 3. Throwball Runner’s – up

• Our university medical college students won the Winner’s Trophy in SYNAPSE”18 Inter medical Tournament on 30.09.2018 at Vellore Medical College, Vellore.

    Badminton - Men Team – I place

  • 1. Dr. T. Vibin PG Ortho I year
  • 2. Mr. Mrinal Kaushik P MBBS II year
AYUSH Award for Best Posters by Pharmacy Students

The B Pharmacy students of Sri Ramachandra Institute of Higher Education and Research,got prizes in poster presentation at the National Conference on Global Acceptance for Siddha System of Medicine-Scopes and challenges.The Conference was organised by Central Council for Research In Siddha,with the support of Ministry of Ayush,Government of India on the 28th and 29th of Septembe,2018r.The following students got prizes-

  • 1. Ram Narayanan R-First Prize
  • 2. Varsha Rani R and Shyam Madhavan K-Second Prize
  • 3. Karthikeyan G-Third Prize
  • 4. Sowndarya S-Consolation Prize

Inter National Level

2018 - 2019

Mr Enoch Newton Joseph,Physiotherapy student of Sri Ramachandra Medical College,Chennai participated in 39th World Medigames held in Malta from 16 to 21th June and brought laurels to our country by winning three gold medals. He participated in 100 meters , 200 meters and 400 meters. In this World Medigames, more than 40 countries and more than 3500 athletes participated. He has been qualified for the 40th World Medigames to be held in Budva on June 2019

2017 - 2018

Ms. Arathy Kasturiraj MBBS CRRI Represented India in “The European Cup 2017 ” and placed 8th out of 39 Skaters in Four races, held in Heerde- Holland- in May 2017.

Ms. Arathy Kasturiraj MBBS CRRI Represented India in “The European Cup Inline Speed Skating” held in Mechelen- Belgium, May 2017 and became the First Skater from India to place 2nd in 500 metres and 3rd in Point to Point race.

Ms. Arathy Kasturiraj MBBS CRRI Represented India in the “World Roller Games 2017” held in Najing City, China in September 2017 and placed 4th in 1000m Senior woman Point to Point road race.

Ms. Jaya Veena. A.V BSc Sports & Exercise Science - II year Represented India in “9th Asian Swimming Championship 2017” held from Oct 6th to 112th October 2017 at Tashkent Uzbekistan.

2016 - 2017

Ms. Nivya Rajan. - Bsc (Sports & Exercise Science) Represented India and Secured Third Place in 50mts Breast Stroke in the SOUTH ASIAN AQUATICS CHAMPIONSHIP-2016 conducted by Kolambo, Sri Lanka held on 19th Oct to 23th Oct 2016

2014 - 2015

Ms. Aarthy Kasturi Raj MBBS Represented India in 15th Asian Rollar Skating Championship held on September 2014 at China. 6th Place in 300 mts (National Record), 4th Place in 1000mts & 6th Place in 20 km

ALL India Level

2017 - 2018

Ms. Vilassini Sundar Bsc Sports & Exercise Science Secured Third position (Stand up paddle race 5Km in Indian open national surfing championship 2017 held on 26th to 28th may 2017 at Mangaluru.

Ms. Vilassini Sundar Bsc Sports & Exercise Science Secured first Place and Third place in (Stand up paddle race & Surfing) in Cove long Point National Surf Championship 2017 held on 25th to 27th August 2017 held at Kovalam Beach, Chennai.

Our university students won the 71st Senior National Aquatic Championship 2017 held on 7th to 11th Oct 2017 at Bhopal.

Ms. Nivya Raja BSc Sports & Exercise Science – II year
Gold Medal in - 50m Back Stoke
Bronze Medal in - 4x100m Free Style & Medley Relay .

Ms. Jaya Veena. A.V BSc Sports & Exercise Science – II year
Gold Medal in - 50m Free Style
Silver Medal in - 50m Breast Stroke, 50 m Butter fly Stroke 4x200m Free Style
Bronze Medal in - 100 m Free Style, 4x100m Free Style & Medley Relay .

2016 - 2017

Ms. Vilassini Bsc Sports & Exercise Science Secured Second Place in Cove long Point National Surf Championship 2016 conducted by Surfing Federation of India.

2015 - 2016

Ms. S. Meena Bsc (Nursing) III year Represented Tamil nadu in 6th Senior National Championship held between 2nd to 5th Dec 2015 at Panjab University,Chandigarh.

Ms. K. Gayathri Bsc (Sports & Exercise Science) Represented Tamil nadu in XXIII Junior National Fencing Championship held between 7th to 10th Jan 2016 at Bilaspur.

Mr. D. Kumaran BASLP Represented Tamil Nadu in W.A.K.O India Junior National Kick Boxing Championship 2015 - 16 held between 16th to 21st February 2016 at Talkatora Indoor Stadium, New Delhi.

2014 - 2015

Ms. S. Meena Bsc (Nursing) III year Represented Tamil nadu in 5th Senior National Championship held between 17th to 20th December 2014 at Haridwar, Uttarakhand.

ALL India Inter University Level

2017 - 2018

Our Athletic Team Represented in 78th All India Inter – University (Men - Women) Championship 2017-2018 from 12th to 16th December 2017 at Acharya Nagarujana University, Nagarjunanagar, Guntur (Dt).

1. Mr. Akash G BSc (Sports & Exercise Science)
2. Miss. Ashwathy Rajendran BSc (Sports & Exercise Science)
3. Mr. Enoch Newton Joseph BPT I year
4. Miss. K.T. Oviya BMS I year

Our Fencing Team Ms. Gayathri BSc (Sports & Exercise Science) Represented in All India Inter – University Fencing (Men - Women) Championship 2017-2018 from 22nd to 24th March 2018 at Panjabi University, Punjab

2016 - 2017

Our university students won the All India Inter University Aquatics Men/Women Championship 2016 - 2017 conducted by Punjab University, Chandigarh held on 24th Oct to 28th Oct 2016.

Ms. Jaya Veena. A.V BSc Sports & Exercise Science
Gold Medal in - 50mts Butterfly Stoke, 100mts Free Style - 50mts Free Style
Silver Medal in - 200mts Ind Medley , 50mts Breast Stoke
Bronze Medal in - 100mts Breast Stoke

Along with Over All Second Runner-up

Ms. Nivya Raja BSc Sports & Exercise Science
Gold Medal in - 50mts Back Stoke
Bronze Medal in -100mts Back Stoke, 50mts Back Stoke.

2015 - 2016

Ms. S. Meena Bsc (Nursing) III year Represented on behalf University Team in All India Inter University Judo Championship held between 25th Dec to 28th Dec 2015 at KIIT University, Bhubaneshwar.

Mr. Bryson Marx Valantine MBBS, Mr. P. Ajith RajaBDS, Mr. Roshan Titty Lukose Bsc (Nursing) Represented on behalf University Team in All India Inter University Power lifting and Best Physique Men/Women Championship 2015 - 2016 held between 10th to 14th Jan 2016 at Acharya Nagarjuna University, Nagarjunanagar.

Our Rowing Team Represented on behalf University Team in All India Inter University Rowing Men/Women Championship 2015 - 2016 held between 20 Feb 2016 to 23 Feb 2016 at Osmania University, Hyderabad.

Our University Men students Mr. Aakash G Bsc (Sports and Exercise Science) Represented on behalf University Team secured 716 place out of 1600 in All India Inter University Athletic Men/Women Championship 2015 - 2016 held on 10th & 11th Oct 2015 organized by Mangalore University, Mangalore.

Our Cricket Team Represented in All India Inter University Cricket Men Championship 2015 - 2016 held on 25th Jan 2016 at Saveetha University, Chennai.

Tamilnadu Inter University Level

2018 -2019

Our university students take part in Tamilnadu State inter university swimming competition 2018 -2019 conducted by Kalasalingam University, Krishnan Koil held on 25th & 26th September 2018 and won the following Prizes.

Ms. Jaya Veena. A.V BSc Sports & Exercise Science – III year
Gold Medal in - 100 mts Breast Stoke

Ms. Nivya Raja BSc Sports & Exercise Science – III year
Silver Medal in - 100 mts Back Stoke

Ms. Vilassini Sundar BSc Sports & Exercise Science – III year
Silver Medal in - 100 mts IM

Ms. Abishiktha P M BSc Sports & Exercise Science – I year
Silver Medal in - 100 mts Free Style

Mr. T.R. Toshid BSc Sports & Exercise Science – I year
Silver Medal in - 100 mts Breast Stoke

Mr. A.A. Deepankar BSc Sports & Exercise Science – I year
Bronze Medal in - 100 mts Butterfly Stoke

Women’s OVER ALL CHAMPIONSHIP Secured by our University team

2017 - 2018

Our university students secured I Place in Tamilnadu State inter university swimming competition 2017 -2018 conducted by Kalasalingam University, Krishnan Koil held on 12th April & 13th April 2018.

Ms. Nivya Raja BSc Sports & Exercise Science – II year
Gold Medal in - 100 mts Back Stoke
Ms. Jaya Veena. A.V BSc Sports & Exercise Science – II year
Gold Medal in - 100 mts Breast stoke

Our university students secured IV place in Tamilnadu State inter university Table Tennis Tournament 2017 - 2018 conducted by Dr. M.G.R. Educational & Research Institute, Chennai held on 11th April & 12th April 2018.

    Women Team

  • Ms. Ujjvala Kalluri MBBS III year
  • Ms. Lakshmi Palaniappan MBBS II year
  • Ms. Abinaya. K BASLP III year
  • Ms. Anushree. N BMS III year
  • Ms. Shradha Govindarajan BBA I year
2015 - 2016

Our university men and women Table Tennis Team secured III place in Tamil Nadu Inter Deemed University Table Tennis Tournament held on 29th & 30th Sep 2015 at AMIT University, Chennai.

Our university along with Sports Development Authority of Tamil Nadu (SDAT) conducted the Tamil Nadu State Inter Deemed University Athletic Meet 2015 -2016 on 14/10/2015 at Nehru Stadium. Totally 18 university from Tamil Nadu took part in this meet.
Our university students secured following place in this meet.

    Women Team

  • High Jump - II place - Ms. Sai Dharshini BDS
  • Javelin Throw - III place Dr. Cecillia Sweetha H BDS
  • Shot – Put - III place Ms. Shoran BMS
2014 - 2015

Secured IIIrd place in Tamil Nadu Inter Deemed University Tennis Tournament held on 18th and 19th Feb 2015 at Sri Ramachandra University, Chennai.
Ms. Malavika Kalanidhi MBBS
Ms. Senthamizh Selvi S BDS
Ms. Shivasaadhvi M MBBS
Ms. Swathikaa Reddy G BDS
Ms. Dhanyashri M BDS

Secured Runner’s – up trophy in Tamil Nadu Inter Deemed University Table Tennis Tournament held on 21st & 22nd Feb at Chettinad Medical College , Chennai.
Mr. Prem Nivas PG
Mr. R. Muthuraman MBBS
Mr. Adithya V BDS
Mr. B. Rahul BPT
Mr. Bruno Joe Selvaraj BPT

Tamil Nadu Inter Deemed University Athletic Meet 2014 - 2015 held on 28th Feb at SRM University, Chennai.
Dr. M. Varun CRRI secured III Place in Discus Throw
Ms. Cecilia Sweetha BDS secured II place in Javelin Throw.

Tamil Nadu State Level

2017 - 2018

Our university student Ms. Nivya Raja BSc Sports & Exercise Science won the 71st Senior state Aquatic Championship 2017 held at Aquatic Complex, Velachery, Chennai on 8th & 9th Sep 2017.

Gold Medal in - 50m & 100m Back Stroke, 50 m Butter fly stroke & 4x100m M. Relay
Silver Medal in - 4x100m & 4x200m Free Style,4x100m M.Relay & 50m free style .

Mr. Enoch Newton J - BPT 1st year secured bronze medal in 4x100m relay in 32nd Tamilnadu Inter District Junior Athletic Championship - 2017 held from 1st to 3rd September at Madurai.

Mr. Enoch Newton J - BPT 1st year secured bronze medal in 4x100m relay in Tamilnadu Open Junior State Athletic Championship 2017 on 12.10.2017 to 16.10.2017 at Ramanathapuram.

Mr. R. Akash B.Sc Sports and Exercise Science I year secured Gold medal in Sub – Junior , Junior and Senior Category in Strength lifting & Incline Bench Press Championship 2017-2018 Conducted by VIT, Chennai on 6th Feb 2018.

2014 - 2015

Ms. S. Meena Bsc (Nursing) III year secured first place in The State Judo Championship held on 22nd and 23rd November at J.J. Stadium Chennai.

Tamilnadu Inter Medical & Dental Level

2018 - 2019

Our university men and women team won the in Stanlea’18 State level inter medical tournament held between 13th June to 17th June 2018 at Stanley Medical College, Chennai.

    Badminton - Winners

  • Dr. T. Vibin PG Ortho I year
  • Mr. Tusharindra Lal MBBS I year

    Table tennis - Runner’s - up

  • Ms. Ujjvala Kalluri MBBS III year
  • Ms. P. Lakshmi MBBS II year
2017 - 2018

Our university men and women team won the in Thulir’17 State level inter medical tournament held between 14th June to 18th June 2017 at Stanley Medical College, Chennai.

    Chess - Winners & Table tennis - Runner’s - up

  • Ms. Ujjvala Kalluri MBBS II year
  • Ms. P. Lakshmi MBBS I year

    Swimming

  • Ms.P. Nikarika MBBS Final year
    Silver medal in 100mts - Back Stock
    Silver medal in 50 mts - Breast Stock ,
    Silver medal in 50 mts - Back Stock
  • Mr. S. Muthu Kumar MBBS III year
    Silver medal in 50mts - Back Stock
    Silver medal in 25 mts - Butter fly Stock
    Silver medal in 50 mts - IM

    Javelin Throw - Bronze medal

  • Mr. B. Rangesh Kumar - MBBS III year

Our university students won the Winners and Runners-up Trophy in CHEMSPORTS '17 inter medical tournament 2017 conducted by Chengalpattu Medical College, Chengalpattu held on 4th October to 7th October 2017. In that our university got Over all Championship.

    Men Team

  • Foot ball - Winner’s
  • Cricket - Runner’s - up
  • Futsal - Winner’s
  • Table Tennis - Winner’s
  • Chess - Runner’s - up

    Women Team

  • Throwball - Winner’s
  • Badminton - Winner’s
  • Chess - Winner’s
  • Carrom - Winner’s
  • Table Tennis - Winner’s

Athletics

    Men Team

  • 100 m - I Place
  • 200 m - I Place
  • 1500m - III Place
  • Carrom - Winner’s
  • 4x100 m Relay- I Place

    Women Team

  • 100 m - I Place & II Place
  • 200 m - I Place & III Place
  • 800 m - I Place
  • 4x100 m Relay- I Place.
2016 - 2017

Our university men and women team won the in Stanlea ’16 State level intercollegiate tournament held between 8th June to 12th June 2016 at Stanley Medical College, Chennai. ,
Basket ball (Women) - Runner’s - up

Our university men and women Secured Over all I Place in Altius’16 State level intercollegiate tournament held between 21st August to 28th August 2016 at Sri Ramachandra University , Chennai.

    Men Team

  • Cricket - Winner’s
  • Basketball - Runner’s - up
  • Foot ball - Runner’s - up
  • Futsal - II Runner’s - up
  • Tennis - II place
  • Table Tennis - I place
  • Chess - I Place
  • Carrom - III place
  • 100 mts - I & III place
  • 200 mts - I place
  • Javelin - I place
  • Long Jump -III place
  • Discus Throw - II & III Place
  • Shot Put - I place
  • 4 x 100 mts Relay - III Place

    Women Team

  • Volley ball - Winner’s & Runner’s - up
  • Basketball - Winner’s & Runner’s - up
  • Throw ball - Winner’s & Runner’s - up
  • Tennis - Runner’s - up & II Runner’s - up
  • Chess - I Place
  • Carrom - II Place
  • Table Tennis - I Place
  • 100mts - II & III place
  • 800mts - II place
  • Javelin Throw - I place
  • Shot put - II &III place
  • Discus Throw - II place
  • 4 x 100 mts Relay- III Place

Our university men and women team won the in Adukalam ’16 inter medical and Dental tournament 2016 conducted by Kilpauk Medical College, Chennai held on 1st Sep to 4th Sep 2016.

    Men Team

  • Cricket - Winner’s
  • Chess - Runner’s - up
  • 100mts - I Place
  • Shot Put - I Place & II Place
  • Discuss throw - II Place

    Women Team

  • Basketball - Winner’s
  • Volley ball - Runner’s - up
  • Shot put - I Place
  • Discus Throw - III Place

Our university men and women team won the in FUSION 2k16 inter medical and Dental tournament 2016 conducted by Chettinad Medical College, Chennai held on 7th Sep to 10th Sep 2016.

    Women Team

  • Carrom - Winner’s
  • Basketball - Winner’s

Our university men and women team won the in CHEMSPORTS '16 inter medical tournament 2016 conducted by Chengalpattu Medical College, Chengalpattu held on 4th Oct to 7th Oct 2016.

    Women Team

  • Badminton - Winner’s
  • Chess - Winner’s
  • Throw ball - Winner’s
  • Volley ball - Runners - up

    Men Team

  • 100mts - II & III Place
  • 200mts - II & III Place
  • 800mts - I place
2015 - 2016

Our university men and women won the in Stanlea ’15 State level intercollegiate tournament held between 11th June to 15 June 2015 at Stanley Medical College, Chennai.

    Men Team

  • Chess - Runners - up
  • Swimming - 100 mts Freestyle & 50 mts Backstroke - III place
  • Athletic Events - Discus Throw - II place & Javelin Throw III Place

    Women Team

  • Basket ball - Winners
  • Table Tennis - Runnrs - up
  • Swimming- 50 mts Breaststroke, 50 mts Backstroke - II place & 50 mts freestyle - III place
  • Athletic Events -1200 mts Running & 800 mts Running - I place and Shot put - III place

Our university men and women won the Altius’15 State level intercollegiate tournament held between 21st August to 28th August 2015 at Sri Ramachandra University , Chennai.

    Men Team

  • Basketball - Winner’s & Runner’s - up
  • Cricket - Winner’s
  • Foot ball - Runner’s - up
  • Table Tennis - Winner’s
  • Chess - I Place
  • Tennis (Singles)- II & III Place
  • Tennis (Doubles) - I Place
  • 100 mts, 200 mts, 1500mts - II Place
  • Javelin - II place
  • Long Jump - II place
  • Discus Throw - III Place
  • 4 x 100 mts Relay - II Place

    Women Team

  • Volley ball - Winner’s & Runner’s - up
  • Basketball - Winner’s & Runner’s - up
  • Throwball - Runner’s - up & II Runner’s - up
  • Chess - II & III Place
  • Carrom - Runner’s - up
  • Table Tennis - Winner’s & Runner’s - up
  • Tennis (Singles)- I,II & III Place
  • Tennis (Doubles)- I & II Place
  • 100mts & Shot -put - II place
  • 200mts, Long Jump - I place
  • 800mts - I,II & III place
  • Javelin Throw - I & III place
  • 4 x 100 mts Relay- III Place

Our university men and women team secured Winners and Runners-up Trophy in HYGIER ’15 inter medical and Dental tournament 2015 conducted by SRM Medical College, Kattankulathur-603203, Kancheepuram, Chennai held on 3rd September to 6th September 2015.

    Men Team

  • Table Tennis - Winner’s

    Women Team

  • Volley ball - Winner’s
  • Basketball - Winner’s
  • Throw ball - Runner’s - up
  • Chess - II & III Place
  • 800mts - I place
  • Javelin Throw - I Place

Our university men and women secured Winners and Runners-up Trophy in Chemsports’15 inter medical and Dental tournament 2015 conducted by Chengalpattu Medical College, Chengalpattu - 603001 held on 8th September to 11th September2015.

    Men Team

  • Foot ball - Winner’s
  • Cricket - Runner’s - up

    Women Team

  • Throw ball - Winner’s
  • Tennikoit - Winner’s
  • Badminton - Winner’s
  • Carrom - Runner’s - up
  • 100 mts - I Place
  • 200 mts - I & III place
  • 800mts - II & III place

Secured Winners and Runners-up Trophy in ENCIERRO'15 inter medical and Dental tournament 2015 conducted by Madras Medical College, Chennai held on 1st to 4th October 2015.

    Men Team

  • Foot ball - Winner’s
  • Table Tennis - Runners - up

    Women Team

  • Volley ball - Winner’s
  • Basketball - Winner’s
  • Badminton - Winner’s

Our university dental students Secured I, II, III place in Sangamam 2k16 inter Dental tournament conducted by Karpaga Vinayaga Institute of Dental Science, Maduranthagam held on 28th April to 30th April 2016.

    Men Team

  • Discus - I Place & Shot Put - II place - Mr. Vishal - BDS Iyear

    Women Team

  • 100 mts - I place - Ms. Nivetha R
  • Long Jump - III place - Ms. Sai Dharshini
  • Javelin Throw II place - Dr. Cecillia Sweetha H
2014 - 2015

Our Carrom women team secured Runner - up Trophy in Aadugalam’2014 state level intercollegiate tournament held at Kilpauk Medical College, Chennai.

Tamilnadu Inter Dental Level

2015 - 2016

Our Dental College students Secured Over all II Place in IDA State level inter dental collegiate tournament held at SRM University, Chennai.

    Men Team

  • Basket ball - III place
  • Foot ball - I place
  • Carrom - I place
  • Badminton - I place
  • Table Tennis - II place Tennis - II place
  • Athletic (Men)
    200 mts - III, 800mts - II, Discus I, Shot put II & Triple jump II place

    Women Team

  • Throwball III place, Badminton II place
  • Athletic (Women)
    100mts - II, 200 mts II, 800 mts III, Shot-put I,II Javelin I, High Jump III & 4x100mts Relay I

Tamilnadu Inter Para Medical Level

2017 - 2018

Our team won the Overall Championship in 3rd Inter Paramedical Tournament held from 12th to 17th February 2018.

    Men Team

  • Cricket - Winners
  • Foot ball - Winners
  • Volley ball - Winners
  • Basket ball - Winners
  • Chess - I Place
  • Carrom - III Place
  • Table Tennis - I Place
  • 100m, 200m, Long Jump
  • 4x100m Relay - I Place

    Women Team

  • Throw ball - Winners
  • Volley ball - Winners
  • Tennikoit - Winners
  • Carrom - I & III Place
  • Table Tennis - I Place
  • 100m, 200m, 800m, Shot put and Discus & 4x100m Relay - I Place
2015 - 2016

Secured Winner’s and Runner’s - up trophy in SRU’16 State level inter - para medical tournament held between 18th Feb to 20th Feb 2016 at Sri Ramachandra University , Chennai.

    Men Team

  • Carrom - Runner’s - up
  • Table Tennis - Winner
  • Volley ball - Runner’s - up
  • Kabaddi - Runner’s - up
  • Cricket - Winner
  • 1500mts - I,

    Women Team

  • Carrom - Winner
  • Table Tennis - Winner
  • Tennikoit - Runner’s - up
  • Throw ball - Winner
  • Volley Ball - Winner
  • 200 mts - II, Long Jump I, Shot put - I, Discus
    Throw - I
2014 - 2015

Our Throw ball women team secured winners place in state level inter pharmacy Collegiate Tournament held at Sri Ramachandra University, Chennai.

 
Event Updates
All Rights Reserved sriramachandra.edu.in © 2018
Digital Partner - Clasticon

Reporting errors

Enter Your Name *
Enter Your Email *
Enter Your Query *
 
Prove you're not a robot *
 
 
Design, Development, SEO, Maintenance